Visa Information2018-11-30T19:01:20+00:00

Visa Information

Always check the latest regulations before you travel just to be sure.

At the time of publication, foreign nationals from many visa-exempt countries visiting South Africa for a short period of time, not exceeding 30 or 90 days depending on country, when entering South Africa on the purpose of a conference or short seminar, will not need a special visa. However, all nationals visiting from non-visa-exempt countries must apply for a visitor visa with endorsement, i.e. with “consent to work in terms of section 11(2) of the Immigration Act”.

For more information, visit the South Africa Department of Home Affairs website.

Visa Contact Form

Your Name (required)

Organization/Company (required)

Address (required)





Your Email (required)

Additional Comments

captcha